English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
maternity [correct]; maternity ward [correct]; birth center [correct]
DEF: Part of a hospital that provides care for women before and during childbirth.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
maternité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Établissement ou service hospitalier qui accueille les parturientes.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
maternidad [nom féminin]