English (Anthropology; Biotechnology)
maternal
OBS: Related through the mother's side of the family. (Websters).
French (Anthropologie; Biotechnologie)
maternel
OBS: Qui a rapport à la mère quant à la filiation, à la relation familiale. (Petit Robert)
Spanish (Antropología; Biotecnología)
materno [correct]