English (Singing; The Nose (Medicine))
rhinal
DEF: Tone produced by lowering the soft palate (velum) and using the nose as a resonator.
French (Chant; Nez (Médecine))
nasal [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui est marqué par une expiration totale ou partielle de l'air par le nez, le canal buccal ayant été libéré au niveau de la luette.
PHR: son nasal, timbre nasal