English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
natural area [correct]
DEF: An open space which because of its unique biological and geological characteristics is designated as a wilderness area to be maintained rather than developed.
French (Aménagement du territoire)
espace naturel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Espace vert qui, à cause de ses caractéristiques biologiques et géologiques exceptionnelles, est désigné comme étant une zone sauvage à entretenir plutôt qu'à aménager.
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo))
espacio natural [correct, nom masculin]