English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
station-referenced navigation [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: Position determination which is referenced to a particular source. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: station-referenced navigation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
navigation à référence sur station [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: navigation à référence sur station : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
navegación por referencia a estación [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: navegación por referencia a estación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).