English (Trade; Sales (Marketing))
merchantable [correct]
DEF: suitable for buying and selling; marketable.
French (Commerce; Vente)
vendable
DEF: qui peut être vendu, qu'il est licite de vendre, ou dont la vente est possible.
Spanish (Comercio; Ventas (Comercialización))
comerciable [correct, adjectif]; negociable [correct, adjectif]