English (International Relations; Treaties and Conventions)
invalidity of a treaty [correct]
OBS: invalidity of a treaty: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Relations internationales; Traités et alliances)
défaut de validité d'un traité [nom masculin]
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Tratados y convenios)
nulidad de un tratado [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: nulidad de un tratado: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.