English (Commercial Practice (Hotels))
peak rooms [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The maximum number of guestrooms offered in one night or a number of nights by a hotel for a large group reservation.
French (Exploitation hôtelière)
nombre maximal de chambres disponibles [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Explotación comercial (Hotelería))
número máximo de habitaciones disponibles [proposition, nom masculin]