English (Road Transport)
vehicle license number; vehicle license no.
French (Transport routier)
numéro d'immatriculation [nom masculin]; n° d'immatriculation [nom masculin]
Spanish (Transporte por carretera)
número de matrícula [correct, nom masculin]; matrícula [correct, nom féminin]