English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
redial [verbe]
CONT: As the user dials in a call, the number is automatically stored in the system (Kontact workstation). If the number is busy or if there is no answer, the number can be redialled by pushing the button beside the "O" on the telephone set.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
recomposer
Spanish (Telefonía y tecnología de microondas)
volver a marcar un número [correct]; marcar de nuevo un número [correct]; remarcar; rellamar
CONT: Rediscado automático. Esta función permite a que su teléfono trate de marcar de nuevo un número que estaba ocupado debido a problemas de la red celular.