English (Telecommunications Transmission)
sequence number [correct]
DEF: A number sent to verify that messages are being transmitted correctly.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
numéro de séquence [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Numéro envoyé pour vérifier que les messages sont transmis correctement.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
número de secuencia [nom masculin]
DEF: Número enviado para comprobar que los mensajes se están transmitiendo correctamente.
OBS: En el nivel de enlace.