English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court)
raise an objection [correct]; object [correct, verbe]
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure)
soulever une objection [correct]; faire valoir une objection [correct]
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Reglamento procesal)
formular una objeción [correct]