English (Ethics and Morals)
conscientious objection [correct]
DEF: The refusal to perform certain actions on moral or religious grounds.
OBS: For example, someone can refuse to serve in the armed forces or a physician can refuse to participate in assisted death because of his or her beliefs.
French (Éthique et Morale)
objection de conscience [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Principe sur lequel se fonde la personne qui refuse de poser certains gestes.
OBS: Par exemple, une personne peut refuser d'accomplir ses obligations militaires ou un médecin peut refuser de pratiquer l'aide à mourir en raison de ses croyances.
Spanish (Ética y Moral)
objeción de conciencia [correct, nom féminin]