English (Rules of Court)
demur [correct, loi fédérale]
OBS: Note: The second syllable is stressed.
French (Règles de procédure)
opposer une exception [correct, loi fédérale]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
objetar [correct]; poner reparos [correct]