English (Chemistry)
molecular object [correct]
CONT: ... ribosomes, found in every cell, work as digitally controlled machine tools. They read genetic information (six bits per codon) and use it to direct the assembly of sequences of amino acids. The resulting polymers ... fold to make nanometre scale objects with precise arrangements of atoms. ... Together with nucleic acids (made by other programmable machines) these molecular objects form the working parts of a wide range of molecular machines, including ribosomes themselves.
French (Chimie)
objet moléculaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] l'Homme est d'ores et déjà capable de réaliser des objets moléculaires dont l'une des dimensions est nanométrique.
Spanish (Química)
objeto molecular [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Actualmente, [el catedrático del Departamento de Física de la Materia Condensada] se ocupa del crecimiento autoorganizado de nanoimanes, objetos moleculares y dispositivos cuánticos en superficies, de la exploración de los efectos de tamaño cuántico en nanoestructuras.