English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
object of insurance [correct]; purpose of the insurance
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
objet de l'assurance [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
objeto del seguro [correct, nom masculin]