English (Management Operations (General))
corporate purpose [correct]
OBS: Quantitative statements of company policy that define what the company intends to be in relation to all individuals, groups, or societies with which it associates.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
objet social [nom masculin]
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
objeto social [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Actividad básica que desarrolla una sociedad o una empresa.