English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pride-of-Ohio [correct]; pride of Ohio [correct]; prairie shooting star [correct]; common shooting star [correct]; shootingstar [voir observation]; shooting star [voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Primulaceae.
OBS: shooting star; shootingstar: common names also used to refer to the genus Dodecatheon.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gyroselle de Virginie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Primulaceae.