English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Jeffrey's shootingstar [correct]; tall mountain shootingstar [correct]; Sierra shootingstar [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Primulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gyroselle de Jeffrey [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Primulaceae.