English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern primrose [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Primulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
primevère boréale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Primulaceae.