English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
main gap [correct]
DEF: The gap that carries the load current.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
espace principal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Espace interélectrode dans lequel passe le courant du circuit de charge.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
espacio principal [correct, nom masculin]