English (Homeopathy)
law of the minimum dose [correct]
DEF: The principle according to which the minimum of the diluted homoeopathic remedy is sufficient to effect the necessary cure, without normally causing an aggravation.
French (Homéopathie)
principe de la dose minimale [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Principe selon lequel la vertu thérapeutique des doses de plus en plus faibles d'un produit est croissante avec la dilution alors que l'effet de la substance toxique est atténué.
Spanish (Homeopatía)
principio de la dosis mínima [correct, nom masculin]