English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
claim the right of priority [correct]; claim priority right [correct]
CONT: A registrant may claim priority right where an application for registration for protection is filed within twelve (12) months from the date of filing an application for protection for the some plant variety in a country which has concluded an agreement on plant variety protection ...
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
revendiquer le droit de priorité [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
reivindicar el derecho de prioridad