English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
claim priority [correct, verbe]; claim the priority [correct]
CONT: The applicant for a European patent is entitled to and may claim the priority of an earlier first application where: ... (i) the previous application was filed in or for State recognised as giving rise to a priority right in accordance with provisions of the European Patent Convention ...
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
revendiquer la priorité [correct]
CONT: Le demandeur qui désire revendiquer la priorité d'une demande antérieure doit indiquer la date, l'État et le numéro de dépôt de la demande antérieure.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
reivindicar la prioridad