English (Penal Administration)
custodian of a prison [correct]; governor [Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: governor: reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
directeur d'une prison [correct, nom masculin]; directeur de prison [nom masculin]
OBS: directeur de prison : Terme extrait de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
director de prisión [nom masculin]