English (National and International Economics)
privatization process [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
processus de privatisation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
proceso de privatización [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).