English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
vector averaging current meter [correct]; VACM [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
courantomètre fournissant des valeurs moyennes [correct, nom masculin]; VACM [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
corrientímetro de promedio vectorial [correct, nom masculin]; VACM [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de la Unesco.