English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Moser's plum [correct]; flowering plum 'Moseri' [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
prunier à fleurs 'Moseri' [nom masculin]; prunier rose de Bléré 'Moseri' [nom masculin]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.