English (Tourism (General); Ecology (General))
nature tourism [correct]
DEF: Ecologically sustainable tourism with a primary focus on experiencing natural areas.
OBS: No to be confused with ecotourism which fosters environmental and cultural understanding, appreciation and conservation.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Écologie (Généralités))
tourisme nature [nom masculin]
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades); Ecología (Generalidades))
turismo de naturaleza [nom masculin]
CONT: El turismo de naturaleza busca el disfrute de los valores naturales de un territorio, pero no implica necesariamente una actitud particular en los turistas.