English (Tourism (General))
outbound tourism [correct]
OBS: [It involves] residents [of a country] travelling [to] another country.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
tourisme émetteur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: ... les résidents d'un pays qui visitent d'autres pays.
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades))
turismo emisor [correct, nom masculin]