English (Hotel Industry (General); Tourist Lodging)
summer resort [correct]
CONT: Summer resorts are found in areas where summer climates are warm and pleasant. They are usually located near lakes and ocean coasts or in mountainous areas.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Hébergement (Tourisme))
station d'été [correct, nom féminin]; station estivale [nom féminin]
DEF: Lieu de villégiature aménagé pour la pratique de sports d'été.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Alojamiento (Turismo))
complejo turístico de verano [correct, nom masculin]