English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
initial climb-out speed [correct]
CONT: Accelerate the aircraft to 250 knots, the initial climb-out speed.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse initiale de montée [nom féminin]
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad de subida inicial [nom féminin]