English (Finance)
lapse-of-time decision
DEF: A decision which is deemed to be approved if no objection is received by a specific date.
French (Finances)
décision par défaut d'opposition avant une date déterminée [nom féminin]
Spanish (Finanzas)
decisión tácita por vencimiento de un plazo [nom féminin]