English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
economic system [correct, générique]
DEF: The nature of economic life as a whole, proposed or actual, with particular reference to the ownership and use of property and the extent of government regulations and controls.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
régime économique [correct, spécifique]
DEF: Caractéristiques institutionnelles fondant dans le cadre d’un système économique les conditions d’organisation pratique du fonctionnement de l'économie.