English (Writing Styles)
pangram [correct, nom]
CONT: Pangrams are words or sentences containing every letter of the alphabet at least once; the best known English example being "A quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog."
French (Techniques d'écriture)
pangramme [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un pangramme est une phrase comportant toutes les lettres de l'alphabet. En français, un pangramme comporte donc au moins 26 lettres. Mais il peut en compter davantage si l'on choisit de compter les lettres accentuées et les ligatures [...]