English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
voluntarily comply with a removal order [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: A foreign national who wants to voluntarily comply with a removal order must appear before an officer who shall determine if (a) the foreign national has sufficient means to effect their departure to a country that they will be authorized to enter; and (b) the foreign national intends to voluntarily comply with the requirements set out in paragraphs 240(1)(a) to (c) and will be able to act on that intention.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
se conformer volontairement à la mesure de renvoi [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: L'étranger qui souhaite se conformer volontairement à la mesure de renvoi doit comparaître devant l'agent afin que celui-ci vérifie : a) s’il a les ressources suffisantes pour quitter le Canada à destination d’un pays où il sera autorisé à entrer; b) s’il a l'intention de se conformer aux exigences prévues aux alinéas 240(1) a) à c) et s’il sera en mesure de le faire.