English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
Fast Bridge beams [correct, pluriel]
CONT: When asked why lighter materials such as aluminium or even carbon fibre-based composites were not used to construct Fast Bridge beams, Karlskronavarvet told Armada International that alternatives to Weldox 1100 high tensile steel had indeed been considered.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
poutraison du Fast Bridge [nom féminin]
CONT: Interrogé par Armada International qui lui a demandé pourquoi il n’ avait pas utilisé des alliages légers ou des composites à base de fibres de carbone à la place de l'acier Weldox 1100 à haute résistance pour construire la poutraison du Fast Bridge, Karlskronavarvet a répondu qu'il y avait effectivement songé.