English (Toiletries)
nail-scissors; nail scissors
DEF: Small scissors with slender shaft and brief curved blades that are used chiefly for shaping and trimming fingernails. (SEARS 72 5-115]
French (Articles de toilette)
ciseaux à ongles [nom masculin]; ciseaux de manucure [nom masculin]
DEF: ciseaux à ongles, dits de "manucure", lames fortes, acier chromé.