English (Steel)
liquid steel [correct]
DEF: Steel in the liquid state ready for pouring and obtained directly from the melting of raw materials.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Acier)
acier brut liquide [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Acier à l'état liquide prêt à la coulée et provenant directement de la fusion de matières premières.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.