English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Construction Tools)
carbide-tipped router bit
OBS: Carbide-Tipped Router Bits last up to 15 times as long as high-speed steel bits. Silver alloy brazed 1/4" shanks.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Outils (Construction))
mèche à pointe carburée
OBS: Mèches à pointe carburée, 15 fois plus durables que celles en acier rapide. Tiges 1/4" brasées avec de l'alliage d’argent.