English (Metal Forming)
head [correct, verbe]
DEF: To put a head on: fit a head to.
CONT: [One method of riveting aluminum] is automatic riveting, in which equipment feeds the rivet to predrilled stock and upsets it, or punches the material, feeds the rivet, and heads it.
French (Formage des métaux)
bouteroller [correct, verbe]
DEF: Former la tête d’un rivet à l’aide d’une bouterolle.
CONT: La possibilité de bouteroller sans difficulté des rivets en inoxydable jusqu'à 4 mm et des rivets, en acier mi-dur jusqu'à 7 mm est plus appréciable.