English (Hand Tools)
heavy duty pliers [pluriel]
CONT: Manufactured from 100% stainless steel, it [the soldier's multi-tool] is equipped with 13 individual components that include: heavy duty pliers ...
French (Outillage à main)
pince de qualité industrielle [nom féminin]
CONT: Fabriqué entièrement en acier inoxydable, il [l'outil polyvalent du soldat] comporte les 13 éléments suivants : pinces de qualité industrielle [...]