English (Lathe Work (Machine-Tooling))
turret tool block [correct]; four-way toolholder [correct]; four-way turret tool post [correct]; four-way turret; square turret
DEF: A swivelling block in which four tools can be clamped.
French (Tournage sur métaux)
tourelle carrée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Bloc en acier, situé sur le chariot porte-outil, pouvant recevoir quatre outils serrés par des vis.