English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
spring steel retaining ring
OBS: For axially mountable spring steel retaining rings which are those primarily used in conjunction with roller bearings, the limiting speed may be obtained from [an equation].
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
segment d'arrêt en acier à ressort
OBS: Les vitesses-limites des segments d’arrêt en acier à ressort montables axialement, que l'on utilise en particulier avec les roulements, peuvent être tirées [d’une formule mathématique].