English (Floors and Ceilings; Applications of Concrete)
steel-pan filler [spécifique]
OBS: ribbed [reinforced-concrete] floor with steel-pan filler. Steel pans are available in lengths of 36 in. and depths of 6 [to] 14 in. as forms for ribbed construction. (...) some types are designed to be left in place permanently.
French (Planchers et plafonds; Utilisation du béton)
coffrage en tôle d'acier [générique]
OBS: poutrelles composées de fers en T soudées à un grillage ondulé ou à des ronds à béton. Dalle en béton armée de treillis soudé. Coffrage en tôle d’acier. Hauteur des planchers variable de 160 à 220 mm. Plafonds de types variés.