English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Equipment)
blade guide [correct]
CONT: Blade Guides and Cleaners: Lower "lift-out" guide assembly has steel blade guide with built-in tungsten carbide blade back-up.
OBS: In a meat saw.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Équipement (Restaurants))
guide-lame [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Guide-lame et essuie-lame : Ensemble guide-lame inférieur amovible doté d’un guide-lame en acier et d’un butoir de lame encastré en carbure de tungstène.