English (Offences and crimes; Criminology; Sexology)
pedocriminal [correct, nom]
DEF: A perpetrator of a sex-related crime against a child.
French (Infractions et crimes; Criminologie; Sexologie)
pédocriminel [correct, nom masculin]; pédocriminelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Auteur d’un acte criminel à caractère sexuel à l'encontre d’un enfant.