English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Rules of Court)
minutes of judgment [correct, pluriel]; minute of judgment; formal judgment [correct]
OBS: "the Registrar ... shall settle, sign and enter a formal judgment...
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Règles de procédure)
minute d'un jugement [correct, nom féminin]; jugement formel [nom masculin]
OBS: [...] établir, signer et inscrire un jugement formel [...].
OBS: minute : nom donné à l'original d’un acte authentique [...]. Ex. la minute d’un jugement [...].