English (Rules of Court; Legal Actions; Copyright)
instrument of summons [correct]
CONT: ... instrument of summons, proclamation, commission, letters patent of land ...
French (Règles de procédure; Actions en justice; Droits d'auteur)
acte de convocation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] acte de convocation, proclamation, commission, acte de concession [...]