English (Games of Chance; Lotteries)
gaming and betting [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Gaming and Betting. Keeping gaming or betting house. 201. ... Every one who keeps a common gaming house or common betting house is guilty of an indictable offence and liable to imprisonment for a term not exceeding two years.
French (Jeux de hasard; Loteries)
jeux et paris [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Jeux et paris. Tenancier d’une maison de jeu ou de pari. 201. [...] Est coupable d’un acte criminel et passible d’un emprisonnement maximal de deux ans quiconque tient une maison de jeu ou une maison de pari.