English (Offences and crimes; Phraseology)
break, enter and commit
OBS: ... breaks and enters a place and commits an indictable offence therein ...
French (Infractions et crimes; Phraséologie)
introduction par effraction et perpétration [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Introduction par effraction [...] et y commet un acte criminel [...]