English (Offences and crimes; Social Problems)
live off the avails of child prostitution [correct, locution verbale]; live off the profits of child prostitution [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Every person who lives wholly or in part off the profits of prostitution of a child under 18 is guilty of an indictable offence.
French (Infractions et crimes; Problèmes sociaux)
vivre des produits de la prostitution d'un enfant [correct]
CONT: Toute personne qui vit entièrement ou en partie des produits de la prostitution d’un enfant âgé de moins de 18 ans commet un acte criminel.