English (Offences and crimes)
break and enter [correct, verbe]
CONT: Breaking and Entering ... 1) Every one who a) breaks and enters a place with intent to commit an indictable offence therein, ...
OBS: Breaking and entering with intent, committing offence or breaking out.
French (Infractions et crimes)
s'introduire par effraction [correct]
CONT: Introduction par effraction [...] 1) Quiconque, selon le cas : a) s’introduit en un endroit par effraction avec l'intention d’y commettre un acte criminel; [...]
OBS: Introduction par effraction dans un dessein criminel
OBS: art. 292( 1) b) code criminel JC