English (Law of Estates (common law))
pour-over will [correct]
DEF: ... a will which, either with or without other provisions, puts property of the testator into a inter vivos or living trust already established by the testator at the time he makes his will.
CONT: ... when the testator's intentions coincide with the provisions of some existing document he may freely incorporate that document (or part of it) in a subsequent will simply by stating in the will that he desires to do so. ... Such a will is sometimes referred to as a "pour-over" will (because its provisions pour-over additional property to the inter vivos trust from the will).
French (Droit successoral (common law))
testament déversoir [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: testament : Un acte de donation à cause de mort, au moyen duquel le testateur dispose par libéralité, sans l'intervention de la personne avantagée, de tout ou de partie de ses biens, pour n’ avoir effet qu'après son décès; lequel acte il peut toujours révoquer.
OBS: déversoir : Orifice par lequel s’écoule le trop-plein d’un canal, d’un réservoir. [...] Fig. «Vous êtes heureux, vous autres, les poètes, vous avez un déversoir dans vos vers».
OBS: déversoir : S’emploie adjectivement. Barrage déversoir.