English (Legal Documents)
act of burial [correct]
CONT: Any death which has occurred in the province of Québec may be judicially declared in cases where, in the opinion of the court, it may be held to be certain and it is impossible to draw up an act of burial.
French (Documents juridiques)
acte de sépulture [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Tout décès survenu dans le Québec peut être judiciairement déclaré dans les cas où, de l'avis du tribunal, il peut être tenu pour certain sans qu'il soit possible de dresser un acte de sépulture.