English (Translation (General))
delay in doing [correct]
CONT: On an application for judicial review, the Trial Division may (a) order a federal board, commission or other tribunal to do any act or thing it has unlawfully failed or refused to do or has unreasonably delayed in doing...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
retarder l'exécution
CONT: Sur présentation d’une demande de contrôle judiciaire, la Section de première instance peut : a) ordonner à l'office fédéral en cause d’accomplir tout acte qu'il a illégalement omis ou refusé d’accomplir ou dont il a retardé l'exécution de manière déraisonnable [...]