English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
promissory agreement
CONT: ... All volunteer projects will be described in an executed through promissory agreements signed with individual volunteers ....
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
promesse contractuelle [nom féminin]
DEF: Engagement de contracter une obligation ou d’accomplir un acte établi par un contrat.