English (Translation; Mining Rights and Concessions)
reserved by transfer
OBS: description de terres à annexer à une réserve, restrictions s'y appliquant: "Out of (such a quarter of land), all mines and minerals reserved by transfer registered as no. XYZ".
French (Traduction; Droit minier)
réservé par acte [proposition]
CONT: Dans ledit quart(...), tous les droits miniers réservés par l'acte enregistré no XYZ.
OBS: Opposer à "transferred by transfer".