English (Translation (General))
right to make [correct]
CONT: conveyance of an exclusive right to make and use.
OBS: an invention patented.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
droit d'exécuter [nom masculin]
CONT: acte translatif du droit exclusif d’exécuter et d’exploiter.