English (International Bodies (Intl. Law))
statute [correct]
DEF: A collection of constituent rules relating to the functioning of an international institution, for example, the Statute of the International Court of Justice, 1945.
French (Organismes internationaux (Droit))
statut [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Terme employé [...] pour désigner un acte international régissant un territoire ou un organe international. par exemple :[...] Statut de la Cour internationale de Justice.