English (Rules of Court)
file an action
CONT: The Commission filed actions with the Federal Court of Appeal seeking release from the Board's latest decision.
French (Règles de procédure)
déposer une action [proposition]
OBS: Déposer :(s’agissant d’un acte de procédure). Le remettre au secrétariat de la juridiction.