English (Property Law (common law))
execute a disposition [correct]
CONT: Disposition prohibited without consent ... d) the owner's spouse has an estate or interest in the homestead in addition to rights under this Act and, for the purpose of making a disposition of the spouse's estate or interest, is a party to the disposition made by the owner and executes the disposition for that purpose...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
passer un acte d'aliénation [correct]
CONT: Nullité de l'aliénation sans consentement [...] d) son conjoint a un domaine ou un intérêt dans la propriété familiale en plus des droits que lui confère la présente loi et, aux fins de l'aliénation de son domaine ou de son intérêt, est partie à l'aliénation faite par le propriétaire et passe l'acte d’aliénation; [...]
OBS: Aliénation de la propriété familiale